#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress...

Words
315
Reading
2 min
4y
Listen to this post
~2 min

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good and steady progress since last post. I have been doing atleast 2/3 posts a day including actifit posts.

Next week, I will convert the remaining HBD to Hive to boost my liquid Hive.
I will also withdraw the Hive from the Hive savings and be ready to power-up on HivePUD day.

The Hive prices are still good and i think its a good opportunity to buy Hive or convert HBD to Hive.

Short term goals for June'2022:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (17/06)Today (24/06)% Achievedbalance
Hive Power36613306.3043342.75091.307%318.25
Leo Power840821.191839.85599.98%0.145
CTP Power5860055697.50756154.08795.826%2445.913

I will reach my LEO target tomorrow. But, will miss the Hive and CTP targets by a big margin this month.
Though, i will miss my monthly target i am still confident to reach my yearly goal - dolphin status.

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (17/06)Today (24/06)% Achieved
Hive Power54003306.3043342.75061.903%
CTP Power7500055697.50756154.08774.87%
Leo Power1200821.191839.85569.988%
Sports Power1000000827082.902831634.61383.16%
Actifit Token2000018963.07819530.25297.65%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4033.2149147933.714689884.286%
Alive tokens1500012666.671412816.568385.44%
BRO2514.40499214.45179657.807%
Listnerds500353.284388.62377.72%

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png
image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#RisingStarGame - on level 107. (@imfarhad/rising-star-common-card-giveaway-ends-25-06-1pm-uk-time-opened-a-card-pack-and-progress-updates)
#DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 354 Followers & 272 Following [one follower(s) added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: @imfarhad/myhivegoals-weekly-progress-4ez7uu

#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress... | Ecency