#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress... [listnerds goal increased]

Words
307
Reading
2 min
4y
Listen to this post
~2 min

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good and steady progress since last post. I have been doing atleast 2/3 posts a day including actifit posts.

The Hive price is somewhat steady compared to the big players like bitcoin, ethereum, litcoin etc. This is a good sign.
Will convert some of the HBD to Hive this weekend or earlier next week.

Some of the Hive engine tokens have lost 90% of their value. The projects have been either abandoned by the owner or left in the current state. Vibes being one of them. I am not been able to claim my existing rewards.

Short term goals for July'2022:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (24/06)Today (01/07)% AchievedBalance
Hive Power37753447.9703484.91292.315%290.088
Leo Power905855.372871.33696.28%33.664
CTP Power5960056526.27656910.74295.487%2689.258

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (24/06)Today (01/07)% Achieved
Hive Power54003447.9703484.91264.535%
CTP Power7500056526.27656910.74275.88%
Leo Power1200855.372871.33672.61%
Sports Power1000000835018.709840514.7884.05%
Actifit Token2500019875.19620614.83582.459%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4035.9172475536.6609205191.65%
Alive tokens1500012974.198213128.961687.526%
BRO2514.4983782414.5448072758.179%
Listnerds1000444.193498.40749.84%

** listnerds token goal increased from 500 to 1000

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png
image.png
My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#RisingStarGame - on level 108. (@imfarhad/rising-star-a-common-card-giveaway-ending-09-07-1pm-uk-time-opened-two-card-packs-and-progress-updates)
#DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 355 Followers & 273 Following [zero follower(s) added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: @imfarhad/myhivegoals-new-goals-for-july-and-weekly-progress

#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress... [listnerds goal increased] | Ecency