#MyHIveGoals - New goals for May and weekly progress.....

Words
367
Reading
2 min
4y
Listen to this post
~2 min

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A slow and steady progress since the last post.

Today, I transfered 11 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. I have kept few HBD to convert to hive and buy hive engine tokens.

One more day left in April. Today, i recalculated my new goals for month of May, aligned with my yearly goals. This will ensure that the load is evenly distributed for the rest of the year.
The overall task still looks challenging though.

New short term goals for May'2022:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenNew Goal to Reachlast Week (22/04)Today (29/04)% Achievedbalance
Hive Power33613052.6123069.57791.329%291.423
Leo Power780691.65708.14390.787%71.857
CTP Power5575052408.01152761.30394.639%2988.697

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (15/04)Today (22/04)% Achieved
Hive Power54003052.6123069.57756.84%
CTP Power7500052408.01152761.30370.348%
Leo Power1200691.65708.14359.01%
Sports Power1000000800230.134800975.45980.097%
Actifit Token2000016009.58716009.58780.048%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4029.348209829.348209873.37%
Alive tokens1500010959.44610,961.04673.07%
BRO2513.993314.035855.97%
Listnerds500144.493144.49328.89%

Added Listnerds token to the yearly goals

Note: Brofi project has been closed, this will affect the BRO goals.

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#RisingStarGame - on level 103. (@imfarhad/rising-star-reached-level-103-spent-4000-starbits-on-music-promoter-opened-two-more-card-packs-and-progress-stats)
#DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 340 Followers & 269 Following [two follower(s) added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: @imfarhad/myhivegoals-weekly-progress-7tmzjv


On other note:

馃弬 Are you participating in Alive Engagement Contest?

On Alive Engagement Contest, they are giving out 2 daily prizes, 2 winners.

First prize is a 4 week 200 Hive Power delegation from flaxz@flaxz.
Second prize is a 1000 ALIVE Power delegation for 4 weeks, delegated from Alive Tribe account.

Anyone with Hive account can participate.

for more details click the link 馃憞
馃搶 @iamalivechalleng/alive-engagement-contest-win-200-hive-power-every-day-open-for-entries-april-28-2022


#MyHIveGoals - New goals for May and weekly progress..... | Ecency