#MyHiveGoals - new and existing goals and progress so far.

Words
368
Reading
2 min
4y
Listen to this post
~2 min

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A decent progress this week. Moving slowly and steadily towards the goal. Though the progress is not that significant, goals keep me motivated and there is always room to improve.

I participated in #LPUD this week and powered-up 251.504 Leo.

As mentioned before, the first post will be 100% power-up, the remaining will be set to 50/50. This will help me with my HBD goal.

Hive price has been good. Hoping that it will either maintain that same level this month or move upwards.

Short term goals for April '2023:

For monthly goals, I am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (14/04)Today (21/04)% AchievedStill Need
Hive Power58405706.3265747.23398.41%92.767
Leo Power19901845.3081881.41794.54%108.583
CTP Power7900077107.38377682.00398.33%1317.997

Note: liquid Leo added to Leo Power total.

New #LPUD goal:

Reach 150 Leo before the next LPUD on 15th May.

Goal to Reachlast Week (15/04)Today (21/04)
1500 (0.00%)32.76 (21.84%)

2023 Yearly Goals:

Token2023 Goallast Week (14/04)Today (21/04)% Achieved
Hive Power75015706.3265747.23376.619%
HBD Savings1001500.00500.0049.95%
CTP Power10000177107.38377682.00377.68%
LEO Power35011845.3081881.41753.739%
Alive Power3000118643.036718647.236762.155%
Sports Power20000011177758.4941192745.33459.637%
Actifit5500150352.62650712.36592.20%
BRO5118.5515517218.6984191336.66%
Awesome214.452955194.4670188921.27%
Legion10124.9166639325.6314454225.377%
Index501327.16327.1665.30%
CTP Miner35114414441.03%

Note: if required, i will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats:

image.png
image.png

Work in Progress:

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

I will continue exploring new and existing games in 2023

Followers on Hive:

Goal 2023 - 1000 Followers
Current - 405 Followers & 314 Following [two follower(s) added since last update.]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Failure is not the opposite of Success. It is part of Success.
--- William Ritter

Previous Post: @imfarhad/myhivegoals-goals-and-progress-31fmar


if you like my content, please buy me a coffee at https://www.buymeacoffee.com/farhadkias

#MyHiveGoals - new and existing goals and progress so far. | Ecency