2022 Goals - Report #7

Words
287
Reading
2 min
4y
Listen to this post
~2 min

image.png

Image Source

Hey everyone,

Let's check how I am performing to get my goals until the end of 2022.

Financial

Hive

My Hive goal is to reach 3 000 Hive this year.
I know this is a high goal, but I will try to do everything that I can to reach it.

Currently, I have 1 172,083 Hive as we can see in the below chart.

image.png

In the last month I won 89,048 Hive.

This mean that I need more 1 827,917 Hive to reach my goal.

2VZXybTSZJq1HdYsB7fJjuW6meDRuV7r8fXfxUUYcsFbCRVBdWvmBFgncTQayu4AUgN25txjoRe89vEDnXBm5mr6eW2GuYpEtSM7nDsuHit6JCrvcwUYRgDnrMhhYaTrYyyTHkBzufBWEYZqukXqTvpoVMp.png

Leo and other Hive Tokens

My LEO goal is at least 1 000 LEO.
Currently, I have 779,832 LEO. I reached 3/4 of my goal.

image.png

To reach my LEO goal, I require more 220,168 LEO.
I think I will reach my LEO goal this month on LPUD.

2VZXybTSZJq1HdYsB7fJjuW6meDRuV7r8fXfxUUYcsFbCRVBdWvmBFgncTQayu4AUgN25txjoRe89vEDnXBm5mr6eW2GuYpEtSM7nDsuHit6JCrvcwUYRgDnrMhhYaTrYyyTHkBzufBWEYZqukXqTvpoVMp.png

HBD

In January, I started to think what will happen to my HBD amount if I decide to put all earn HBD in Savings and compound every single month the interest earned.

So I decided to put all my HBD in Savings and see what will happen.

The below chart is the current evolution of my HBD.

image.png

2VZXybTSZJq1HdYsB7fJjuW6meDRuV7r8fXfxUUYcsFbCRVBdWvmBFgncTQayu4AUgN25txjoRe89vEDnXBm5mr6eW2GuYpEtSM7nDsuHit6JCrvcwUYRgDnrMhhYaTrYyyTHkBzufBWEYZqukXqTvpoVMp.png

Play2Earn Investments

As mentioned in my last post related with my goals, I have some investments on play2earn projects.

ProjectInvestmentEarn
Axie Infinity35001621,011677
Bomb Crypto496,141209,113031
Thetan Arena1000587,93
Pegaxy3501274,106411
PegaBucks30098,788104
Space Crypto122,8780



This month I was not able to deduct any of expose to Play2Earn. So, in resume I am losing $1 041,067777.


This makes my total investment on Play2Earn projects be 5 832,018. Until now, I have earned 4 790,950223.

Let's see if I will be able to reach my hive goals and at same time be on profit in the play2earn investments.

2022 Goals - Report #7 | Ecency