In the last four months or so I watched quite a number of films, but reviewed only a fraction. The reasons for that were many, but I still feel bad about it. Some of those films were obscure, some were well-known and some were quite remarkable.
The Triangle (2001), directed by William Lustig
Cruel and Unusual, starring Tom Berenger
Y Tu Mama Tambien
Fine mrtve djevojke (Nice Dead Girls)
Vampires 2: Los Muertos
Red Dragon
Caveman’s Valentine
Tilsammans
Black Hawk Down
Royal Tennenbaums
Road to Perdition
Die Krüger und die Kaiserin
D-Tox
Meltdown
From Hell
China Strike Force
K-Pax
Slap Shot (1976)
Insomnia (2002)
Mean Machine (2001)
The Art of War
Abril Despedaçado (Behind the Sun)
The Time Machine (2002)
Queen of the Damned (2001)
Fatal Attraction (on DVD, with audio-commentary)
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Behind Enemy Lines
Sweet Home Alabama
In the next days and weeks (months) I’ll try to write at least few words about each of them. .
(Note: The original version of text was originally posted on Draxblog on January 9th 2003 11:22 CET. This version is identical apart for minor spelling and grammar corrections.)
(SPECIAL NOTE: Some of the films on the list have been reviewed on my regular blog.)
Blog in Croatian https://draxblog.com
Blog in English https://draxreview.wordpress.com/
Original Hive blog @drax
Leofinance blog @drax.leo
Cent profile https://beta.cent.co/@drax
Minds profile https://www.minds.com/drax_rp_nc
Uptrennd profile https://www.uptrennd.com/user/MTYzNA
Unstoppable Domains: https://unstoppabledomains.com/?ref=3fc23fc42c1b417
Hiveonboard: https://hiveonboard.com?ref=drax
Bitcoin Lightning HIVE donations: https://v4v.app/v1/lnurlp/qrcode/drax
Rising Star game: https://www.risingstargame.com?referrer=drax
1Inch: https://1inch.exchange/#/r/0x83823d8CCB74F828148258BB4457642124b1328e
BTC donations: 1EWxiMiP6iiG9rger3NuUSd6HByaxQWafG
ETH donations: 0xB305F144323b99e6f8b1d66f5D7DE78B498C32A7