Login
Discover
Waves
Communities
Login
Signup
sheilamazing
@smaeunabs
62
Investing Engineer . Financial Literacy Advocate . Portrait Artist. Fil-Am ; Half Filipina . Half Amazing
Followers
1052
Following
446
Follow
Email digest
Resource Credits
Available
Used
Location
Philippines
Website
https://pinayteenvestor.com
Created
2017-10-03 04:16
RSS Feed
Subscribe
Comments
Blog
Posts
Comments
Communities
Wallet
smaeunabs
adsense
7y
RE: My Thoughts About My Google Adsense
yes, that's one. He also worked on SEO in all of his posts
$ 0.000
1
1
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Revamping My Personal Website
Wooow thank you so much te! and thanks kaayu sa support, as always. Glad to be of help <3 Musta na atong writing gigs dira ate?
$ 0.000
0
smaeunabs
forex
7y
RE: USD/CHF Daily Support Holds
How many days is your average holding period?
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Revamping My Personal Website
Thank you soo much!
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: If you fail to embrace change, you die.
yesss true kaayu ni te. Tatak kaayo ang gisulti sa Nokia nga we didn't do anything wrong but we lose.
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: If you fail to embrace change, you die.
hahahahah daghan na kaayu na ukay2 ba balig uska basket nana <':
smaeunabs
actifit
7y
RE: My Actifit Report Card: August 28 2019
waaaaw hello ser @mindblast!
smaeunabs
blocktrades
7y
RE: Update sa Steem Proposal System/Steem.DAO: Ika-upat nga Semana
Gisunggo ko hahahaha
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Trading Journal #16: Ended with a bullish week for XAUUSD and GBPAUD
Thanks! :)
smaeunabs
adsense
7y
RE: My Thoughts About My Google Adsense
I suggest you keep your google adsense. I also thought of that but maybe in years to come, once we get traffic on our website, the earning possibility is endless. Perhaps we just have to work more on SEO.
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: SCAM ALERT! - PaysBook = CryptoPeso
Maling tao ang hinamon nila. Let's see how they'll defend this scrap coin 😂
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Trading Journal #15: Riding Gold's bearish trend
Yaaaaay happy to hear that! Keep pushing lang and just take your time learning PSE. It took me a year or more din before ko nag shift to forex. Good luck nato! :D
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Trading Journal #15: Riding Gold's bearish trend
Amazing! so more on funda talaga no. Actually sa crypto yan din ang thinking ko eh more on funda. That's great! if you like to study about basic TA i suggest yung book ni jason cams na the trading code.
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Delaying my Hong Kong dream
Nagpursue yung mga kasama ko. Okay naman daw dun. Yung mga scheduled protests sa weekend lang daw. Nagtry din sila gumala sa weekend and wala naman daw problem. siguro malayo yung protests sa iconic places.
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Trading Journal #15: Riding Gold's bearish trend
Yaaay thank you @jayg17! Hopefully soon I can blog about trading's basics. But now, you can utilize Rayner Teo's youtube channel and learn about support and resistance. Are you holding some stocks right
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Trading Journal #15: Riding Gold's bearish trend
Thank you po <3
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Trading Journal #15: Riding Gold's bearish trend
Thanks @ankarlie! Nagtrade ka ng crypto ngayon dba? Pashare nman ng tips <3
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Trading Journal #15: Riding Gold's bearish trend
6 hours chuck, before na reach ang target. Pero bitaw no, ako nya ibutang sunod pila ang time gi take to reach my TPs. Normally, within the day ragyud mahit nang target. dali ra kaayu haha
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Not Good Sides of Being a Freelancer
Natawa ako dito freelancing is not good when you're single and near the late twenties Right now, I think I can still juggle both my day-job and my side hustles online. But I am planning to shift fully
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: 10 Good Sides of Being a Freelancer
I agree with these things Jeth! Specially the 10th one. There's no educational attainment required so long as you could deliver a quality output. This gives hope to others who haven't had the opportunity
← Latest
Older →