Login
Discover
Waves
Communities
Login
Signup
sheilamazing
@smaeunabs
62
Investing Engineer . Financial Literacy Advocate . Portrait Artist. Fil-Am ; Half Filipina . Half Amazing
Followers
1052
Following
446
Follow
Email digest
Resource Credits
Available
Used
Location
Philippines
Website
https://pinayteenvestor.com
Created
2017-10-03 04:16
RSS Feed
Subscribe
Comments
Blog
Posts
Comments
Communities
Wallet
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Down to the Ground
waaah ka amazing! Lahi ragyud ning iphone x oy!
$ 0.000
0
1
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: SCAM ALERT
I strongly agree. I learned that one the hard way ahahaha. Yes, that's true. Dapat talaga i scrutinize yung documents kasi meron ring iba who falsify their documents just to deceive others. Kaya dapat
$ 0.000
1
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Learn from Reputable and Experienced People in your Field
Heeey Jeth! I didn't notice you posting here until I saw this post. Yaaaay thank you so much for mentioning me. Glad to know that I inspired you somehow and I have to agree with you on this: Learn from
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: SCAM ALERT
Opo. Pero good thing din na nangyari yung malawakang scam kamakailan kasi yung mga tao naging cautious na din kahit papano.
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Accept your shortcomings, pick yourself up, and move forward.
Indeed. Failure just means that you are trying. Thanks te! <3
smaeunabs
life
7y
RE: Tired and exhausted
Ahahahahha ou ate, thank God! Balik alindog napud ta ani ahahahah
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Pinay Teenvestor's Untold Story: A Work in Progress
Thank you so much ate! Hearing feedback like this really keeps me going. Yaaay I will! Hoping to learn more so I can share more pud. Thank you, thank you <3333
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Trading Journal #6 (July 19, 2019)
yes I know him. etoro din nirerecommend ni lloyd bazar, isa yang stock trader dito sa pinas. Sa ngayon naghahanap pa ako yung may magandang portfolio tapos lesser risk, de bale na maliit roi.
smaeunabs
life
7y
RE: Tired and exhausted
Yaaay thanks @jethsas!
smaeunabs
life
7y
RE: Tired and exhausted
hahaha sipata sir. Bisaya pud diay ka
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Having a personal blog site gives you a passive income.
Indeed @jethsas! That's the most important thing. Yung happy at nag eenjoy tayo sa ginagawa natin. Kasi if we just keep our eyes on the prize, we will eventually burn ourselves out at the end of the day.
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Trading Journal #6 (July 19, 2019)
Yes po. First ako nagtrade sa crypto. Then stocks pero nabagalan ako so I ventured into forex and na discover ko mas fit dito yung trading personality ko. Ohhh so are you planning to copy trade? I am thinking
smaeunabs
esteem
7y
RE: Love life...
Hala kaluoy pud intawn. Condolence sa bereaved family. Sakit kaayo labi na sa ilang part ☹️ ☹️
smaeunabs
kian
7y
RE: blaogao's twitter Feed : 2019/07/22 04:36:52
Yaaay ang cute ng baby. You have a lovely wife as well. God bless po!
smaeunabs
steempress
7y
RE: Trading Journal #6 (July 19, 2019)
Yaaay thanks for reminding po. I kept a written journal of my strategy. I'll post it soon :)
smaeunabs
esteem
7y
RE: Date on our day offs😍
yaaaay hapit nana.
smaeunabs
esteem
7y
RE: See you soon friend😍
trabaho gihapon jo. Pul an napud ko trabaho ahahahahah
smaeunabs
esteem
7y
RE: See you soon friend😍
Ahh i see. Homebased gihapon ka run jo?
smaeunabs
esteem
7y
RE: Date on our day offs😍
ayeeeeee going strong kaayo uy! Wen ang next level? :D
smaeunabs
esteem
7y
RE: See you soon friend😍
Kinsa ang ni abroad jo?
← Latest
Older →