Login
Discover
Waves
Communities
Login
Signup
SpiceitupwithRicha
@richasingh
67
Followers
237
Following
14
Follow
Email digest
Resource Credits
Available
Used
Location
New Delhi
Website
https://www.facebook.com/richa2042
Created
2018-02-05 07:04
RSS Feed
Subscribe
Comments
Blog
Posts
Comments
Communities
Wallet
richasingh
LeoFinance
6y
RE: Investing In A Insurance Policy - Part 1
As you mentioned in the video, we did invest in one Life Insurance and one health insurance for the whole family even though we were late in life. Surely going to tell my kid to invest early on in her
$ 0.000
0
3
richasingh
LeoFinance
6y
RE: Why You Shouldn't Use Credit Cards!
As I mentioned in the previous video, I do not have credit card at all, my husband has. And we use it only when we do not have any other option.
$ 0.000
0
1
richasingh
GEMS
6y
RE: Cortico Basal Implants - Testimonial Video!
Pakka jaungi. Kabhi na kabhi toh jaana hi hai.
richasingh
Foodies Bee Hive
6y
RE: Gajar Ka Halwa Recipe // How To Make Gajar Ka Halwa At Home
Thank you so much @diyhub. Cheers!
richasingh
GEMS
6y
RE: Cortico Basal Implants - Testimonial Video!
Abhi toh muujhe zaroorat nahi hai Implants ki par future mein toh padhne hi waali hai. Main pakka jaungi inke paas.
richasingh
Foodies Bee Hive
6y
RE: Gajar Ka Halwa Recipe // How To Make Gajar Ka Halwa At Home
Behtareen, taaza tareen mazedaar tohfa bahut hi zaada tasty. I do not like Khoya, moreover the milk turns itself into it after a while so need to add separately. But if you are using Khoya then you can
richasingh
Foodies Bee Hive
6y
RE: Gajar Ka Halwa Recipe // How To Make Gajar Ka Halwa At Home
Hahahahha, I love it too. Have you ever had it in winters during a marriage ceremony? It's so fun and those memories are refreshing.
richasingh
Foodies Bee Hive
6y
RE: Delicious Sabudana Vada Recipe // Sabudana Recipe
Haan bilkul kar sakte hai. Sahi scene rahega na ekdam iska. Aur kya chaiye brooo. 😍
richasingh
Foodies Bee Hive
6y
RE: Delicious Sabudana Vada Recipe // Sabudana Recipe
Thank you so much @hungrypb. This is so crispy and a treat to your palate. Would be a lot of fun, haha. I love Sago. It's quite rarely used but amazing.
richasingh
Foodies Bee Hive
6y
RE: Delicious Sabudana Vada Recipe // Sabudana Recipe
Zarooor. Banao Banao aur sabko khilaao tasty tasty khaana. Mazza hi aajayega. Yum Ekdam. 😜
richasingh
LeoFinance
6y
RE: Use Credit Cards Wisely!
Credit score toh mera bahut kharab tha. Fir I used credit cards and made all payments on time to improve it. Yo!
richasingh
LeoFinance
6y
RE: Use Credit Cards Wisely!
Mere paas toh koi credit card ni rehta. Aur pati ne bhi ek hi le rakha hai. Usi mein kaam chalta hai hum dono ka. But achhi baaten boli hai aapne video mein @sugandhaseth. Good one!
richasingh
GEMS
6y
RE: Top 10 Microsoft Word Formatting Tips 2021
Arey bahut zaada useful. Main apni beti tak ko dikhaungi yeh waala tutorial. Great job done!!!
richasingh
GEMS
6y
RE: Top 10 Microsoft Word Formatting Tips 2021
So cool @sugandhaseth. I was always bad at formatting a document. Looks like not anymore. Thank you for this amazing tutorial. 😍
richasingh
Foodies Bee Hive
6y
RE: Homemade Kaju Namkeen // Masala Kaju Recipe
Hahaha, lagbhag kaaju, LMAO. Actually bahut hi sahi naam hai yeh toh. Meri hasi nahi ruk rahi. 😂😂
richasingh
Foodies Bee Hive
6y
RE: Homemade Kaju Namkeen // Masala Kaju Recipe
Thank you so much @hungrypb, you are absolutely right this is something we can have with drinks or with evening tea.
richasingh
Foodies Bee Hive
6y
RE: Diwali Special Peda Recipe // How To Make Yummy Peda At Home // Diwali 2020 Special Recipe
Hahaha. Mee too. 😍 Even when I am full.
richasingh
Foodies Bee Hive
6y
RE: Diwali Special Peda Recipe // How To Make Yummy Peda At Home // Diwali 2020 Special Recipe
Lol, I watch a lot of Youtube & Cooking Shows!! 😂 It's my hobby & a creative medium to express myself.
richasingh
Foodies Bee Hive
6y
RE: Diwali Special Peda Recipe // How To Make Yummy Peda At Home // Diwali 2020 Special Recipe
Haha, me too. They are quite heavy yet creamy and satisfying on the tongue and the palate. 🤗
richasingh
LeoFinance
6y
RE: Start Investing From Day One!
I wish the same @sugandhaseth 😂 The more, the better.
← Latest
Older →