LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 3/9/2022

Words
585
Reading
3 min
5y
Listen to this post
~4 min

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 3/9/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Everything looks good to me. I may do some digging on WAIV to see if there is something that can be done to improve the APR there, but otherwise things seem to be rolling along pretty well.

I see we have another Headliner (luizeba@luizeba) taking us to 14 total. Welcome to the club and enjoy the dividends!

captaincryptic@captaincryptic

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVElolz.alive@lolz.alive
CENTlolz.cent@lolz.cent
CINElolz.cine@lolz.cine
CTPlolz.ctp@lolz.ctp
DUNKlolz.dunk@lolz.dunk
LISTlolz.list@lolz.list
MEMElolz.meme@lolz.meme
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg
ONEUPlolz.oneup@lolz.oneup
SPORTSlolz.sports@lolz.sports
SPTlolz.spt@lolz.spt
VIBESlolz.vibes@lolz.vibes
WAIVlolz.waiv@lolz.waiv
WEEDlolz.weed@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE6360.09.9557.15
CENT14790.0114.24281.97
CINE1470.01.5338.21
CTP3210.01.1613.16
DUNK21620.033.3256.25
LIST3450.02.7529.09
MEME405100.0785.9570.82
ONEUP18070.040.481.62
SPORTS610100.0716.4442.86
SPT40930.028.5425.45
VIBES3600.035.9181.82
WAIV1030.00.196.87
WEED1830.01.1723.42

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVEforsakensushi124.30.01853202
ALIVEmarshmellowman543.50.08104574
ALIVEaliveprojects2000.00.29823968
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.02257257
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.22922031
ALIVEmagicalive1308.00.19504875
 
CENTsteem828681000.01.34622625
CENTforsakensushi1496.92.01519457
CENTrarej14.00.01878941
CENTapoloo10.40.00053493
CENTimno1013.11.36388454
CENTbelhaven14139.70.18812461
CENTakumagai32.40.04361966
CENTarpuch148.40.19975174
CENTmarshmellowman158.20.21297385
CENTvaldiva109.90.14797397
CENTcenttoken0.00.0
CENTmpoukovo33.40.04494496
CENTsatyre1000.31.34668414
CENTplaybyhive78.00.10500565
CENTmagicbeans155.30.20912885
CENTcaptaincryptic5000.06.73113127
 
CINEapoloo10.00.0
CINEfnvdesigns0.01.329e-05
CINEforsakensushi10.40.01251442
CINEthatcryptodave275.00.33221947
CINEmarshmellowman120.70.14578098
CINEcaptaincryptic974.71.17748407
 
CTPpynutbater9.00.00104741
CTPthatcryptodave500.00.05826048
CTPmarshmellowman500.00.05826048
CTPsteem82868140.00.01631293
CTPforsakensushi21.30.00248772
CTPmpoukovo24.20.00281608
CTPmagicbeans343.50.04002413
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.17478143
 
DUNKmarshmellowman34.68.21e-06
DUNKchapelle15933.00.00377768
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00023643
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00082984
 
LISTapoloo128.20.00127905
LISTvaldiva15.80.00071763
LISTforsakensushi771.60.03500764
LISTthatcryptodave1500.00.06805925
LISTsteem82868200.00.00907457
LISTmpoukovo233.00.01057407
LISTdubble42.00.0019065
LISTbelhaven143.30.00014763
LISTplaybyhive157.90.00716371
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.01814913
 
MEMEtunnelmotions2.71.742e-05
MEMEsteem82868600.00.00386837
MEMEsatyre40906.40.26373496
MEMEagreste7.14.609e-05
MEMEforsakensushi3992.80.02574267
MEMEfnvdesigns0.31.89e-06
MEMEservelle404.00.0026047
MEMEbelhaven14316.90.00204301
MEMEarpuch23627.70.15233414
MEMEmpoukovo71.20.00045887
MEMEmarshmellowman20000.00.12894551
MEMEcryptokungfu4278.00.02758144
MEMErentmoney25000.00.16118189
MEMEquinnertronics1021.90.00658868
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00031098
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.10391927
MEMEmemehive100000.00.64472755
 
ONEUPrarej21.00.01669727
ONEUPapoloo13.50.00281032
ONEUPforsakensushi2749.02.18578902
ONEUPimno9967.37.92510142
ONEUPbelhaven14441.20.350792
ONEUPpynutbater53.40.04247137
ONEUPfnvdesigns0.20.00013016
ONEUPmarshmellowman60.00.04770649
ONEUPservelle140.00.11131513
ONEUPsteem82868100.00.07951081
ONEUParpuch301.50.23976418
ONEUPmpoukovo17.50.01389886
ONEUPleosoph1214.70.96582034
ONEUPhellene80.08.76e-06
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00670155
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.11.40664395
 
SPORTSapoloo169.32.629e-05
SPORTSforsakensushi2094.20.00079489
SPORTSpynutbater127.84.849e-05
SPORTSsteem82868300.00.00011387
SPORTSarpuch15630.30.00593274
SPORTSmarshmellowman2566.30.00097409
SPORTSchapelle53904.00.02046023
SPORTSmpoukovo2233.50.00084775
SPORTSbelhaven141779.40.00067542
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.00900346
SPORTSyeckingo1160000.00.06073086
SPORTStokutaro2220000.00.00759136
SPORTSplaybyhive20557.10.00780282
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.11387036
 
SPTtunnelmotions12.40.00026902
SPTrarej202.20.00440194
SPTapoloo127.90.00060672
SPTpynutbater0.00.0
SPTimno39444.10.85878349
SPTforsakensushi-0.0-0.0
SPTmpoukovo2.45.198e-05
SPTarpuch732.40.01594576
SPTbelhaven1480.80.00176005
 
VIBESapoloo118.60.02843566
VIBESservelle76.00.11648593
VIBESbelhaven14770.21.18041709
VIBESforsakensushi324.80.49780434
VIBESyeckingo1500.00.7663548
VIBESmarshmellowman169.40.25967579
VIBESmpoukovo130.10.19947241
VIBESplaybyhive88.40.13555386
VIBESvaldiva162.60.24927475
VIBEScaptaincryptic1000.01.53270959
 
WAIVagreste32.00.01325156
WAIVapoloo10.40.00015827
WAIVmanuvert53.00.02194054
WAIVfnvdesigns0.14.596e-05
WAIVforsakensushi20.50.00850683
WAIVimno57.90.02397311
WAIVmpoukovo0.60.00023391
WAIVelementm259.70.10749106
WAIVtokutaro2215.00.00620959
WAIVdubble38.30.01584254
WAIVbelhaven1410.10.00418699
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.2177495
 
WEEDforsakensushi36.10.00427926
WEEDapoloo10.01.1e-07
WEEDfnvdesigns0.01.66e-06
WEEDmarshmellowman10.00.00118451
WEEDdubble0.19.77e-06
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.02258157
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.17767679
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
VIBES40.944
MEME2240.43

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1286.0710815912.82
yeckingo1579.753635865.78
servelle793.994584257.91
luizeba513.398525735.12
magicbeans622.04135266.2
playbyhive870.091029588.67
uthantzin525.05.23
logicforce577.05.75
happyme584.05.82
steem82868647.054740536.45
forsakensushi1207.4461499512.03
pynutbater554.555867895.53
imno698.352694216.96
arpuch576.692084085.75

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow lolztoken@lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.
LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 3/9/2022 | Ecency