LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 3/6/2022

Words
572
Reading
3 min
5y
Listen to this post
~4 min

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 3/6/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

I hope everyone is having a great weekend. Haven't had much to say about the last two reports because everything has been working like clockwork. Same with today.

No new Headliners since my last review but we have a few that are getting close.

captaincryptic@captaincryptic

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVElolz.alive@lolz.alive
CENTlolz.cent@lolz.cent
CINElolz.cine@lolz.cine
CTPlolz.ctp@lolz.ctp
DUNKlolz.dunk@lolz.dunk
LISTlolz.list@lolz.list
MEMElolz.meme@lolz.meme
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg
ONEUPlolz.oneup@lolz.oneup
SPORTSlolz.sports@lolz.sports
SPTlolz.spt@lolz.spt
VIBESlolz.vibes@lolz.vibes
WAIVlolz.waiv@lolz.waiv
WEEDlolz.weed@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE6330.08.9551.6
CENT14640.097.3242.59
CINE1490.00.6415.6
CTP3210.00.879.88
DUNK21390.017.4729.82
LIST3410.05.3256.91
MEME402580.0813.9573.8
NEOXAG14720.02.155.34
ONEUP16500.039.1686.62
SPORTS617040.0767.4545.4
SPT40850.011.7910.53
VIBES3590.018.6894.99
WAIV970.00.228.15
WEED1830.01.1723.29

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVEforsakensushi124.30.0180396
ALIVEmarshmellowman543.50.07889228
ALIVEaliveprojects2000.00.29031518
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.0219728
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.22312972
ALIVEmagicalive1308.00.18986613
 
CENTbelhaven14127.00.14416043
CENTapoloo1436.40.49515519
CENTsteem82868700.00.79432375
CENTakumagai32.40.03676747
CENTforsakensushi1459.81.6564653
CENTarpuch148.40.16837283
CENTimno976.91.10855413
CENTmarshmellowman158.20.17951789
CENTvaldiva109.90.12472881
CENTcenttoken0.00.0
CENTmpoukovo33.40.03788457
CENTsatyre1000.31.13513417
CENTplaybyhive78.00.08851036
CENTmagicbeans155.30.1762769
CENTcaptaincryptic5000.05.67374106
 
CINEfnvdesigns0.05.29e-06
CINEforsakensushi10.40.00498112
CINEapoloo127.20.01309654
CINEthatcryptodave275.00.13223349
CINEmarshmellowman120.70.05802528
CINEcaptaincryptic974.70.46867458
 
CTPpynutbater9.00.00065037
CTPthatcryptodave500.00.03617575
CTPmarshmellowman500.00.03617575
CTPsteem82868140.00.01012921
CTPforsakensushi21.30.0015447
CTPmpoukovo24.20.00174859
CTPmagicbeans343.50.02485224
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.10852726
 
DUNKmarshmellowman34.64.42e-06
DUNKchapelle15933.00.00203363
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00012728
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00044673
 
LISTforsakensushi771.60.0676661
LISTthatcryptodave1500.00.13155139
LISTvaldiva10.40.00091052
LISTsteem82868200.00.01754018
LISTmpoukovo233.00.02043857
LISTdubble42.00.00368507
LISTbelhaven143.30.00028536
LISTplaybyhive157.90.0138467
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.03508037
 
MEMEforsakensushi3974.00.02699221
MEMEfnvdesigns0.32e-06
MEMEagreste6.44.361e-05
MEMEservelle404.00.00274403
MEMEsatyre40375.50.27423611
MEMEbelhaven14316.90.00215229
MEMEarpuch23627.70.16048272
MEMEmpoukovo71.20.00048341
MEMEmarshmellowman20000.00.135843
MEMEcryptokungfu4278.00.02905682
MEMErentmoney25000.00.16980375
MEMEquinnertronics1021.90.00694111
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00032762
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.10947806
MEMEmemehive100000.00.67921499
 
NEOXAGlolz.nxg160.70.00027204
NEOXAGfnvdesigns0.35.5e-07
NEOXAGapoloo1519.80.00087987
NEOXAGsteem82868600.00.00101565
NEOXAGarpuch110.40.00018688
NEOXAGmarshmellowman211.30.00035773
NEOXAGbelhaven145.91.005e-05
NEOXAGmpoukovo100.30.00016973
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.01705003
 
ONEUPpynutbater53.40.03961577
ONEUPfnvdesigns0.20.00012141
ONEUPforsakensushi1621.51.20261696
ONEUPbelhaven14411.30.30501356
ONEUPapoloo117.20.01275893
ONEUPimno9628.97.14128482
ONEUPmarshmellowman60.00.04449891
ONEUPservelle140.00.10383078
ONEUPsteem82868100.00.07416485
ONEUParpuch301.50.22364348
ONEUPmpoukovo17.50.01296436
ONEUPleosoph1214.70.90088275
ONEUPhellene80.08.17e-06
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00625096
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.11.3120673
 
SPORTSforsakensushi2094.20.00085547
SPORTSpynutbater127.85.219e-05
SPORTSapoloo17806.80.00318903
SPORTSsteem82868300.00.00012255
SPORTSarpuch15630.30.00638488
SPORTSmarshmellowman2566.30.00104832
SPORTSchapelle53904.00.02201952
SPORTSmpoukovo2233.50.00091236
SPORTSbelhaven141779.40.00072689
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.00968962
SPORTSyeckingo1160000.00.0653592
SPORTStokutaro2220000.00.0081699
SPORTSplaybyhive20557.10.00839748
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.12254851
 
SPTapoloo1305.50.00374754
SPTpynutbater0.00.0
SPTimno39444.10.48380472
SPTforsakensushi-0.0-0.0
SPTmpoukovo2.42.929e-05
SPTarpuch732.40.00898321
SPTbelhaven1480.80.00099154
 
VIBESbelhaven14758.20.46867222
VIBESapoloo139.00.024107
VIBESforsakensushi324.80.20076007
VIBESservelle68.00.04203271
VIBESyeckingo1500.00.30906408
VIBESmarshmellowman169.40.10472494
VIBESmpoukovo130.10.08044545
VIBESplaybyhive88.40.05466767
VIBESvaldiva162.60.10053029
VIBEScaptaincryptic1000.00.61812816
 
WAIVagreste32.00.01606973
WAIVfnvdesigns0.15.575e-05
WAIVforsakensushi20.50.01031954
WAIVimno57.90.02908151
WAIVmpoukovo0.60.00028376
WAIVelementm259.70.13039621
WAIVtokutaro2215.00.00753278
WAIVdubble38.30.0192184
WAIVbelhaven1410.10.00507919
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.26414949
 
WEEDfnvdesigns0.01.67e-06
WEEDforsakensushi30.70.00366916
WEEDapoloo110.00.00119993
WEEDmarshmellowman10.00.00119633
WEEDdubble0.19.87e-06
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.02280684
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.17944925
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
CINE4.016
SPT86.592

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1174.880727613.21
yeckingo1559.85181086.3
servelle745.50796238.38
magicbeans546.07518656.14
playbyhive816.617939819.18
uthantzin519.05.84
logicforce573.06.44
happyme565.06.35
steem82868542.392662216.1
forsakensushi1078.9526428312.13
pynutbater554.415373666.23
imno664.708656227.48
arpuch551.93809556.21

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow lolztoken@lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.