LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 3/24/2022

Words
530
Reading
3 min
5y
Listen to this post
~4 min

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 3/24/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Review to come.

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVElolz.alive@lolz.alive
CENTlolz.cent@lolz.cent
CINElolz.cine@lolz.cine
CTPlolz.ctp@lolz.ctp
DUNKlolz.dunk@lolz.dunk
LISTlolz.list@lolz.list
MEMElolz.meme@lolz.meme
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg
ONEUPlolz.oneup@lolz.oneup
SPORTSlolz.sports@lolz.sports
SPTlolz.spt@lolz.spt
VIBESlolz.vibes@lolz.vibes
WAIVlolz.waiv@lolz.waiv
WEEDlolz.weed@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE6700.09.0849.44
CENT18680.085.78167.58
CINE1530.02.457.23
CTP4340.01.7214.48
DUNK26420.019.2926.66
LIST7500.03.0814.96
MEME646700.0698.6839.43
NEOXAG18080.05.7111.52
ONEUP37930.057.6355.45
SPORTS734600.0631.8231.39
SPT46550.053.9642.31
VIBES3650.016.883.91
WAIV1200.00.3410.34
WEED1920.01.6431.14

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVEforsakensushi163.60.06440458
ALIVEsteem8286870.00.02754923
ALIVEpablodare18.80.0073891
ALIVEkehrwoche1.20.00048762
ALIVErarej114.70.04516027
ALIVEmarshmellowman543.50.2138977
ALIVEaliveprojects2000.00.78712074
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.05957402
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.60496329
ALIVEmagicalive1308.00.51477697
 
CENTkehrwoche12.50.01278596
CENTsteem828683000.03.07600339
CENTforsakensushi1622.11.6631798
CENTrarej96.90.09938309
CENTpablodare22.80.02338853
CENTbelhaven14178.20.18270948
CENTimno1216.31.24708901
CENTarpuch683.80.70109131
CENTakumagai32.40.03322231
CENTmarshmellowman158.20.16220857
CENTvaldiva109.90.11270231
CENTmpoukovo33.40.0342317
CENTsatyre1000.31.02568321
CENTplaybyhive78.00.07997609
CENTmagicbeans155.30.15928007
CENTcaptaincryptic5000.05.12667231
 
CINEkehrwoche0.30.00072806
CINEfnvdesigns0.04.421e-05
CINEforsakensushi10.40.02904799
CINEthatcryptodave275.00.77113479
CINEmarshmellowman120.70.33838108
CINEcaptaincryptic974.72.73312976
 
CTPpablodare19.20.00454323
CTPkehrwoche0.36.989e-05
CTPgestion.alive34.60.00820776
CTPthatcryptodave1500.00.3553656
CTPlolz.devs1.10.00027008
CTPsteem82868200.00.04738208
CTPurkanon0.11.848e-05
CTPfnvdesigns0.07.11e-06
CTPpynutbater9.00.00212959
CTPmarshmellowman500.00.1184552
CTPmpoukovo24.20.00572565
CTPmagicbeans343.50.08137706
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.3553656
 
DUNKkehrwoche5.49.2e-07
DUNKarpuch4068.80.00069052
DUNKmarshmellowman34.65.87e-06
DUNKchapelle15933.00.00270402
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00016923
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00059399
 
LISTgestion.alive559.40.02156159
LISTpablodare3403.20.13118096
LISTforsakensushi787.70.03036163
LISTkehrwoche0.41.708e-05
LISTurkanon0.14.36e-06
LISTvaldiva15.80.00060967
LISTthatcryptodave1500.00.05781986
LISTsteem82868200.00.00770931
LISTmpoukovo233.00.00898322
LISTdubble42.00.00161967
LISTbelhaven143.30.00012542
LISTplaybyhive157.90.00608594
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.01541863
 
MEMEsteem8286831700.00.14693423
MEMEkehrwoche134.90.00062508
MEMErarej821.40.00380748
MEMEtunnelmotions6.63.055e-05
MEMEpablodare296.90.00137605
MEMEagreste10.95.033e-05
MEMEfnvdesigns3.11.436e-05
MEMEbelhaven14323.40.00149913
MEMEgestion.alive57.00.00026402
MEMEmemehive300000.01.39054472
MEMEquinnertronics1621.90.0075179
MEMEarpuch24162.20.11199534
MEMEpynutbater185.70.00086088
MEMEapoloo149.20.00022786
MEMEsatyre40906.40.18960735
MEMEservelle404.00.0018726
MEMEmpoukovo71.20.00032989
MEMEmarshmellowman20000.00.09270298
MEMEcryptokungfu4278.00.01982917
MEMErentmoney25000.00.11587873
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00022358
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.07471083
 
NEOXAGkehrwoche1.26.85e-06
NEOXAGlolz.nxg229.80.00130729
NEOXAGfnvdesigns1.05.83e-06
NEOXAGrarej505.50.00287569
NEOXAGpablodare10.15.718e-05
NEOXAGlolz.devs8.34.693e-05
NEOXAGurkanon0.13.6e-07
NEOXAGarpuch112.70.00064084
NEOXAGthranax2255.30.01282894
NEOXAGmanuvert1000.00.00568843
NEOXAGsteem82868600.00.00341306
NEOXAGmarshmellowman211.30.00120215
NEOXAGbelhaven145.93.377e-05
NEOXAGmpoukovo100.30.00057036
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.05729638
 
ONEUPkehrwoche0.60.00029726
ONEUPsteem82868150.00.06942056
ONEUPfnvdesigns0.30.00011731
ONEUPbelhaven14501.30.23198203
ONEUPforsakensushi15305.67.08348309
ONEUPmann0000145.00.06710003
ONEUPimno11448.85.29852883
ONEUPleosoph6214.72.87618766
ONEUPrarej23.30.01080083
ONEUPhellene80.01.453e-05
ONEUParpuch337.90.15636773
ONEUPpynutbater59.80.02767581
ONEUPmarshmellowman60.00.02776822
ONEUPservelle140.00.06479252
ONEUPmpoukovo17.50.00809003
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00390073
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.10.81875665
 
SPORTSforsakensushi2585.00.00110756
SPORTSkehrwoche108.84.662e-05
SPORTSsteem82868600.00.00025707
SPORTSplaybyhive22103.80.00947036
SPORTSlolz.devs1625.80.00069659
SPORTSvaldiva1379.60.0005911
SPORTSrarej4060.00.0017395
SPORTSarpuch15903.40.00681383
SPORTSapoloo1386.50.00016559
SPORTSpanosdada.sports100000.00.042845
SPORTStokutaro2230000.00.0128535
SPORTSpynutbater127.85.474e-05
SPORTSmarshmellowman2566.30.00109953
SPORTSchapelle53904.00.02309517
SPORTSmpoukovo2233.50.00095693
SPORTSbelhaven141779.40.0007624
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.01016296
SPORTSyeckingo1160000.00.06855201
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.12853501
 
SPTkehrwoche4.90.00028536
SPTmann0000621.60.0359198
SPTgestion.alive2.50.00014551
SPTtunnelmotions28.80.00166507
SPTarpuch806.60.04660587
SPTsteem82868300.00.01733495
SPTrarej202.20.01168272
SPTimno39444.12.27920468
SPTmpoukovo2.40.00013796
SPTbelhaven1480.80.00467115
 
VIBESbelhaven14931.90.64496391
VIBESkehrwoche2.30.00162229
VIBESrarej35.90.02485223
VIBESservelle93.00.06436577
VIBESyeckingo1500.00.34605251
VIBESmarshmellowman169.40.1172583
VIBESmpoukovo130.10.09007307
VIBESplaybyhive88.40.06121023
VIBESvaldiva162.60.11256164
VIBEScaptaincryptic1000.00.69210502
 
WAIVgestion.alive3.30.00316161
WAIVforsakensushi22.20.02139587
WAIVfnvdesigns0.20.00021087
WAIVagreste32.00.03080432
WAIVkehrwoche19.50.01879105
WAIVmann00002.30.00222844
WAIVlolz.devs0.50.00046327
WAIVmanuvert200.00.19243346
WAIVurkanon0.30.00029536
WAIVapoloo10.40.00036785
WAIVimno57.90.05571902
WAIVmpoukovo0.60.00054366
WAIVelementm259.70.24983398
WAIVtokutaro2215.00.01443251
WAIVdubble38.30.0368217
WAIVbelhaven1410.10.00973153
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.50609999
 
WEEDpablodare27.50.00578196
WEEDforsakensushi52.20.01098533
WEEDfnvdesigns0.09.01e-06
WEEDtunnelmotions0.47.83e-05
WEEDapoloo10.01.9e-07
WEEDmarshmellowman10.00.0021049
WEEDdubble0.11.736e-05
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.04012783
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.31573465
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
WAIV0.83
ONEUP151.55

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1576.6901891411.59
yeckingo1694.753466915.11
pablodare548.173717014.03
servelle979.517819417.2
luizeba627.398525734.61
magicbeans616.881543714.54
playbyhive842.018235556.19
uthantzin586.04.31
logicforce592.04.35
happyme669.04.92
steem82868771.118412265.67
forsakensushi531.09618413.91
pynutbater561.084737344.13
imno849.212965256.25
marshmellowman512.143776153.77
m3ss1175.366514648.64
arpuch903.634145246.65
kehrwoche562.092677644.13

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow lolztoken@lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.
LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 3/24/2022 | Ecency