LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 3/14/2022

Words
530
Reading
3 min
5y
Listen to this post
~4 min

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 3/14/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Review to come.

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVElolz.alive@lolz.alive
CENTlolz.cent@lolz.cent
CINElolz.cine@lolz.cine
CTPlolz.ctp@lolz.ctp
DUNKlolz.dunk@lolz.dunk
LISTlolz.list@lolz.list
MEMElolz.meme@lolz.meme
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg
ONEUPlolz.oneup@lolz.oneup
SPORTSlolz.sports@lolz.sports
SPTlolz.spt@lolz.spt
VIBESlolz.vibes@lolz.vibes
WAIVlolz.waiv@lolz.waiv
WEEDlolz.weed@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE6500.010.4458.61
CENT16350.0111.53248.94
CINE1770.02.3848.94
CTP3710.01.4914.63
DUNK25920.044.662.81
LIST3680.02.8127.83
MEME409800.01085.5796.69
NEOXAG17820.014.7230.16
ONEUP18650.047.1892.33
SPORTS812130.0646.5429.06
SPT55710.029.5619.37
VIBES4670.020.2579.22
WAIV1030.00.2910.16
WEED1840.02.5450.44

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVEforsakensushi131.30.02817223
ALIVErarej114.70.02461571
ALIVEmarshmellowman543.50.11659017
ALIVEaliveprojects2000.00.42903938
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.03247227
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.32975002
ALIVEmagicalive1308.00.28059176
 
CENTimno1216.31.1561518
CENTsteem828681500.01.42585125
CENTrarej16.20.01536005
CENTarpuch683.80.64996803
CENTforsakensushi1517.11.44207586
CENTapoloo12.40.00228444
CENTbelhaven14139.70.13283439
CENTakumagai32.40.03079975
CENTmarshmellowman158.20.15038039
CENTvaldiva109.90.1044841
CENTcenttoken0.00.0
CENTmpoukovo33.40.03173554
CENTsatyre1000.30.95089082
CENTplaybyhive78.00.07414427
CENTmagicbeans155.30.14766544
CENTcaptaincryptic5000.04.75283751
 
CINEthranax299.30.435143
CINEapoloo10.00.0
CINEfnvdesigns0.01.599e-05
CINEforsakensushi10.40.0150611
CINEthatcryptodave275.00.39982597
CINEmarshmellowman120.70.17544733
CINEcaptaincryptic974.71.41710149
 
CTPthatcryptodave1000.00.13218611
CTPpynutbater9.00.00118822
CTPmarshmellowman500.00.06609306
CTPsteem82868140.00.01850606
CTPforsakensushi21.30.00282217
CTPmpoukovo24.20.00319467
CTPmagicbeans343.50.045405
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.19827917
 
DUNKarpuch4068.80.00102343
DUNKmarshmellowman34.68.71e-06
DUNKchapelle15933.00.0040077
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00025082
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00088037
 
LISTthranax88.40.00167065
LISTapoloo1128.20.0024232
LISTvaldiva15.80.00029898
LISTforsakensushi771.60.01458486
LISTthatcryptodave1500.00.0283548
LISTsteem82868200.00.00378064
LISTmpoukovo233.00.00440536
LISTdubble42.00.00079429
LISTbelhaven143.36.151e-05
LISTplaybyhive157.90.00298454
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.00756128
 
MEMEsteem828682100.00.01729214
MEMEagreste8.46.934e-05
MEMEarpuch24162.20.19895994
MEMEfnvdesigns3.02.455e-05
MEMEtunnelmotions3.93.187e-05
MEMEpynutbater185.70.00152935
MEMEapoloo149.20.00040479
MEMEsatyre40906.40.33683784
MEMEforsakensushi3992.80.0328781
MEMEservelle404.00.00332668
MEMEbelhaven14316.90.0026093
MEMEmpoukovo71.20.00058606
MEMEmarshmellowman20000.00.16468703
MEMEcryptokungfu4278.00.03522656
MEMErentmoney25000.00.20585878
MEMEquinnertronics1021.90.00841495
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00039718
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.13272393
MEMEmemehive100000.00.82343514
 
NEOXAGfnvdesigns0.54.79e-06
NEOXAGarpuch112.70.00099866
NEOXAGlolz.nxg193.80.00171755
NEOXAGthranax2255.30.01999207
NEOXAGapoloo132.70.00029027
NEOXAGrarej286.90.00254341
NEOXAGmanuvert1000.00.00886461
NEOXAGsteem82868600.00.00531877
NEOXAGmarshmellowman211.30.00187338
NEOXAGbelhaven145.95.263e-05
NEOXAGmpoukovo100.30.00088882
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.08928822
 
ONEUPfnvdesigns0.20.00012061
ONEUPrarej23.30.01537256
ONEUPthranax0.00.0
ONEUPhellene80.02.067e-05
ONEUParpuch337.90.22255439
ONEUPpynutbater59.80.03939031
ONEUPimno10364.56.82704851
ONEUPbelhaven14468.50.30859515
ONEUPapoloo13.50.00232817
ONEUPforsakensushi2749.01.81078935
ONEUPmarshmellowman60.00.03952184
ONEUPservelle140.00.09221762
ONEUPsteem82868100.00.06586973
ONEUPmpoukovo17.50.01151434
ONEUPleosoph1214.70.80012168
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00555181
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.11.16531645
 
SPORTSrarej4060.00.0009818
SPORTSarpuch15903.40.00384585
SPORTSapoloo1386.59.346e-05
SPORTSpanosdada.sports100000.00.02418247
SPORTSthranax87377.80.02113012
SPORTStokutaro2230000.00.00725474
SPORTSforsakensushi2094.20.00050643
SPORTSpynutbater127.83.089e-05
SPORTSsteem82868300.07.255e-05
SPORTSmarshmellowman2566.30.0006206
SPORTSchapelle53904.00.01303532
SPORTSmpoukovo2233.50.00054011
SPORTSbelhaven141779.40.00043031
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.00573615
SPORTSyeckingo1160000.00.03869196
SPORTSplaybyhive20557.10.00497122
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.07254742
 
SPTarpuch806.60.01376333
SPTforsakensushi10000.00.17064139
SPTthranax4171.40.07118135
SPTapoloo185.70.00146233
SPTsteem82868300.00.00511924
SPTtunnelmotions12.40.00021085
SPTrarej202.20.00345006
SPTpynutbater0.00.0
SPTimno39444.10.67307952
SPTmpoukovo2.44.074e-05
SPTbelhaven1480.80.00137945
 
VIBESforsakensushi-0.0-0.0
VIBESapoloo11302.00.90781898
VIBESthranax10.00.00699135
VIBESbelhaven14799.60.55754478
VIBESservelle76.00.05299079
VIBESyeckingo1500.00.34862361
VIBESmarshmellowman169.40.1181295
VIBESmpoukovo130.10.09074229
VIBESplaybyhive88.40.06166501
VIBESvaldiva162.60.11339795
VIBEScaptaincryptic1000.00.69724722
 
WAIVagreste32.00.01893645
WAIVfnvdesigns0.16.738e-05
WAIVapoloo10.40.00022616
WAIVmanuvert53.00.03135184
WAIVforsakensushi20.50.0121558
WAIVimno57.90.03425627
WAIVmpoukovo0.60.00033425
WAIVelementm259.70.15359888
WAIVtokutaro2215.00.00887316
WAIVdubble38.30.02263812
WAIVbelhaven1410.10.00598298
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.3111522
 
WEEDfnvdesigns0.05.51e-06
WEEDforsakensushi40.80.00978179
WEEDthranax0.03.3e-07
WEEDtunnelmotions0.48.92e-05
WEEDapoloo10.02.2e-07
WEEDmarshmellowman10.00.00239778
WEEDdubble0.11.978e-05
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.04571133
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.35966686
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
LIST8.274
ALIVE29.021

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1140.8400627911.17
yeckingo1610.266303655.98
servelle851.736638638.34
luizeba549.398525735.38
magicbeans623.422690466.11
playbyhive821.793075938.05
uthantzin547.05.36
logicforce585.05.73
happyme613.06.0
steem82868653.880395486.4
forsakensushi1316.5398845312.89
pynutbater558.762657075.47
imno751.895318447.36
arpuch587.894321685.76

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow lolztoken@lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.