LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 3/12/2022

Words
538
Reading
3 min
5y
Listen to this post
~4 min

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 3/12/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Everything looks good again today. No new headliners. Enjoy your weekend!

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVElolz.alive@lolz.alive
CENTlolz.cent@lolz.cent
CINElolz.cine@lolz.cine
CTPlolz.ctp@lolz.ctp
DUNKlolz.dunk@lolz.dunk
LISTlolz.list@lolz.list
MEMElolz.meme@lolz.meme
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg
ONEUPlolz.oneup@lolz.oneup
SPORTSlolz.sports@lolz.sports
SPTlolz.spt@lolz.spt
VIBESlolz.vibes@lolz.vibes
WAIVlolz.waiv@lolz.waiv
WEEDlolz.weed@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE6490.010.860.8
CENT15140.099.99241.07
CINE1770.02.1444.17
CTP3210.01.0912.39
DUNK21680.028.8148.49
LIST3650.01.6316.37
MEME407340.0762.3568.31
NEOXAG17800.05.4711.21
ONEUP18910.027.0252.16
SPORTS811380.0538.3324.22
SPT41020.067.359.88
VIBES3790.00.432.09
WAIV1030.00.124.29
WEED1840.02.345.7

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVErarej114.70.02489848
ALIVEforsakensushi124.30.02696591
ALIVEmarshmellowman543.50.11792952
ALIVEaliveprojects2000.00.43396807
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.03284531
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.3335381
ALIVEmagicalive1308.00.28381512
 
CENTforsakensushi1517.11.26335451
CENTapoloo12.40.00200132
CENTimno1072.40.89304585
CENTsteem828681100.00.91603649
CENTrarej14.00.01162292
CENTbelhaven14139.70.11637177
CENTakumagai32.40.02698263
CENTarpuch148.40.12356418
CENTmarshmellowman158.20.13174323
CENTvaldiva109.90.09153503
CENTcenttoken0.00.0
CENTmpoukovo33.40.02780245
CENTsatyre1000.30.83304369
CENTplaybyhive78.00.06495531
CENTmagicbeans155.30.12936476
CENTcaptaincryptic5000.04.16380223
 
CINEthranax299.30.39794531
CINEapoloo10.00.0
CINEfnvdesigns0.01.463e-05
CINEforsakensushi10.40.01377362
CINEthatcryptodave275.00.36564731
CINEmarshmellowman120.70.16044942
CINEcaptaincryptic974.71.29596222
 
CTPpynutbater9.00.00094423
CTPthatcryptodave500.00.05252142
CTPmarshmellowman500.00.05252142
CTPsteem82868140.00.014706
CTPforsakensushi21.30.00224266
CTPmpoukovo24.20.00253868
CTPmagicbeans343.50.03608148
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.15756427
 
DUNKmarshmellowman34.66.71e-06
DUNKchapelle15933.00.00309097
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00019345
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00067899
 
LISTthranax88.40.00098086
LISTapoloo1128.20.00142269
LISTvaldiva15.80.00017554
LISTforsakensushi771.60.00856296
LISTthatcryptodave1500.00.01664747
LISTsteem82868200.00.00221966
LISTmpoukovo233.00.00258645
LISTdubble42.00.00046634
LISTbelhaven143.33.611e-05
LISTplaybyhive157.90.00175226
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.00443933
 
MEMEtunnelmotions3.92.325e-05
MEMEfnvdesigns3.01.774e-05
MEMEsteem828681000.00.00600693
MEMEpynutbater185.70.00111565
MEMEapoloo149.20.0002953
MEMEsatyre40906.40.2457219
MEMEagreste7.14.294e-05
MEMEforsakensushi3992.80.02398445
MEMEservelle404.00.0024268
MEMEbelhaven14316.90.00190347
MEMEarpuch23627.70.14192974
MEMEmpoukovo71.20.00042753
MEMEmarshmellowman20000.00.12013855
MEMEcryptokungfu4278.00.02569764
MEMErentmoney25000.00.15017319
MEMEquinnertronics1021.90.00613867
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00028974
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.0968216
MEMEmemehive100000.00.60069276
 
NEOXAGfnvdesigns0.51.52e-06
NEOXAGlolz.nxg184.50.00060732
NEOXAGthranax2255.30.00742222
NEOXAGapoloo132.70.00010776
NEOXAGrarej286.90.00094426
NEOXAGmanuvert1000.00.00329106
NEOXAGsteem82868600.00.00197463
NEOXAGarpuch110.40.00036334
NEOXAGmarshmellowman211.30.00069551
NEOXAGbelhaven145.91.954e-05
NEOXAGmpoukovo100.30.00032998
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.03314897
 
ONEUPfnvdesigns0.27.146e-05
ONEUPpynutbater59.80.0253312
ONEUPthranax334.00.14147165
ONEUPimno10364.54.39035269
ONEUPbelhaven14468.50.19845202
ONEUPrarej21.00.00889552
ONEUPapoloo13.50.00149721
ONEUPforsakensushi2749.01.16448622
ONEUPmarshmellowman60.00.02541579
ONEUPservelle140.00.0593035
ONEUPsteem82868100.00.04235964
ONEUParpuch301.50.12773515
ONEUPmpoukovo17.50.00740466
ONEUPleosoph1214.70.51454393
ONEUPhellene80.04.67e-06
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00357027
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.10.74939415
 
SPORTSpanosdada.sports100000.00.02015355
SPORTSthranax87377.80.01760973
SPORTSrarej3605.30.00072659
SPORTSapoloo1368.87.433e-05
SPORTStokutaro2230000.00.00604606
SPORTSforsakensushi2094.20.00042205
SPORTSpynutbater127.82.575e-05
SPORTSsteem82868300.06.046e-05
SPORTSarpuch15630.30.00315005
SPORTSmarshmellowman2566.30.0005172
SPORTSchapelle53904.00.01086357
SPORTSmpoukovo2233.50.00045012
SPORTSbelhaven141779.40.00035862
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.00478048
SPORTSyeckingo1160000.00.03224567
SPORTSplaybyhive20557.10.00414299
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.06046064
 
SPTapoloo165.80.00315098
SPTtunnelmotions12.40.00059174
SPTrarej202.20.00968258
SPTpynutbater0.00.0
SPTimno39444.11.88899283
SPTforsakensushi-0.0-0.0
SPTmpoukovo2.40.00011434
SPTarpuch732.40.03507453
SPTbelhaven1480.80.00387143
 
VIBESforsakensushi330.70.00547046
VIBESthranax10.00.00016589
VIBESapoloo1118.60.00196132
VIBESbelhaven14799.60.01322909
VIBESservelle76.00.00125733
VIBESyeckingo1500.00.00827194
VIBESmarshmellowman169.40.00280291
VIBESmpoukovo130.10.00215308
VIBESplaybyhive88.40.00146315
VIBESvaldiva162.60.00269064
VIBEScaptaincryptic1000.00.01654387
 
WAIVfnvdesigns0.12.845e-05
WAIVagreste32.00.00799497
WAIVapoloo10.49.549e-05
WAIVmanuvert53.00.01323723
WAIVforsakensushi20.50.00513237
WAIVimno57.90.01446353
WAIVmpoukovo0.60.00014112
WAIVelementm259.70.06485183
WAIVtokutaro2215.00.00374639
WAIVdubble38.30.00955817
WAIVbelhaven1410.10.00252611
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.13137329
 
WEEDforsakensushi40.80.0089362
WEEDfnvdesigns0.03.72e-06
WEEDthranax0.03e-07
WEEDtunnelmotions0.48.149e-05
WEEDapoloo10.02e-07
WEEDmarshmellowman10.00.0021905
WEEDdubble0.11.807e-05
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.04175979
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.32857531
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
SPORTS1500.52
DUNK81.201

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1292.063643712.65
yeckingo1597.673773455.85
servelle814.413966387.98
luizeba537.398525735.26
magicbeans622.879065576.1
playbyhive844.474739138.27
uthantzin539.05.28
logicforce581.05.69
happyme602.05.9
steem82868636.043773196.23
forsakensushi1274.7802170912.48
pynutbater558.67884375.47
imno729.000755017.14
arpuch582.298321475.7

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow lolztoken@lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.
LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 3/12/2022 | Ecency