LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 3/10/2022

Words
545
Reading
3 min
5y
Listen to this post
~4 min

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 3/10/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Another day, another good day of farming. Looks like everything ran correctly. No new Headliners today. Enjoy!

captaincryptic@captaincryptic

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVElolz.alive@lolz.alive
CENTlolz.cent@lolz.cent
CINElolz.cine@lolz.cine
CTPlolz.ctp@lolz.ctp
DUNKlolz.dunk@lolz.dunk
LISTlolz.list@lolz.list
MEMElolz.meme@lolz.meme
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg
ONEUPlolz.oneup@lolz.oneup
SPORTSlolz.sports@lolz.sports
SPTlolz.spt@lolz.spt
VIBESlolz.vibes@lolz.vibes
WAIVlolz.waiv@lolz.waiv
WEEDlolz.weed@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE6360.010.7861.84
CENT15000.0106.95260.18
CINE1470.01.2631.43
CTP3210.02.8532.39
DUNK21640.039.7667.06
LIST3450.03.6138.11
MEME405780.0932.8283.91
NEOXAG15490.06.6315.61
ONEUP18510.039.1777.23
SPORTS620100.0495.5329.17
SPT40950.024.6521.97
VIBES3650.00.361.79
WAIV1030.00.186.46
WEED1830.01.5330.46

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVEforsakensushi124.30.05969142
ALIVEmarshmellowman543.50.26104742
ALIVEaliveprojects2000.00.96062668
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.07270599
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.73831605
ALIVEmagicalive1308.00.62824985
 
CENTimno1072.40.95171747
CENTsteem828681100.00.97621855
CENTforsakensushi1496.91.32847474
CENTrarej14.00.01238652
CENTapoloo10.40.00035264
CENTbelhaven14139.70.12401721
CENTakumagai32.40.02875535
CENTarpuch148.40.13168214
CENTmarshmellowman158.20.14039854
CENTvaldiva109.90.09754873
CENTcenttoken0.00.0
CENTmpoukovo33.40.02962902
CENTsatyre1000.30.88777327
CENTplaybyhive78.00.06922277
CENTmagicbeans155.30.13786381
CENTcaptaincryptic5000.04.43735706
 
CINEapoloo10.00.0
CINEfnvdesigns0.01.066e-05
CINEforsakensushi10.40.01003654
CINEthatcryptodave275.00.26643932
CINEmarshmellowman120.70.11691604
CINEcaptaincryptic974.70.94433975
 
CTPpynutbater9.00.00253088
CTPthatcryptodave500.00.14077623
CTPmarshmellowman500.00.14077623
CTPsteem82868140.00.03941734
CTPforsakensushi21.30.00601115
CTPmpoukovo24.20.00680456
CTPmagicbeans343.50.0967113
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.42232869
 
DUNKmarshmellowman34.69.54e-06
DUNKchapelle15933.00.00439122
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00027483
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00096462
 
LISTapoloo128.20.00163344
LISTvaldiva15.80.00091647
LISTforsakensushi771.60.04470715
LISTthatcryptodave1500.00.0869163
LISTsteem82868200.00.01158884
LISTmpoukovo233.00.01350381
LISTdubble42.00.00243474
LISTbelhaven143.30.00018854
LISTplaybyhive157.90.00914855
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.02317768
 
MEMEsteem82868900.00.00673442
MEMEfnvdesigns0.32.41e-06
MEMEtunnelmotions2.72.021e-05
MEMEsatyre40906.40.30608991
MEMEagreste7.15.349e-05
MEMEforsakensushi3992.80.02987685
MEMEservelle404.00.00302301
MEMEbelhaven14316.90.00237111
MEMEarpuch23627.70.17679849
MEMEmpoukovo71.20.00053256
MEMEmarshmellowman20000.00.14965373
MEMEcryptokungfu4278.00.03201093
MEMErentmoney25000.00.18706716
MEMEquinnertronics1021.90.0076468
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00036093
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.12060835
MEMEmemehive100000.00.74826864
 
NEOXAGlolz.nxg181.80.00086915
NEOXAGrarej260.00.00124293
NEOXAGapoloo116.67.932e-05
NEOXAGmanuvert1000.00.00477987
NEOXAGfnvdesigns0.41.79e-06
NEOXAGsteem82868600.00.00286792
NEOXAGarpuch110.40.0005277
NEOXAGmarshmellowman211.30.00101014
NEOXAGbelhaven145.92.838e-05
NEOXAGmpoukovo100.30.00047926
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.04814495
 
ONEUPimno10364.56.90783563
ONEUPbelhaven14468.50.31224687
ONEUPrarej21.00.01399633
ONEUPapoloo13.50.00235572
ONEUPforsakensushi2749.01.83221712
ONEUPpynutbater53.40.03560122
ONEUPfnvdesigns0.20.00010911
ONEUPmarshmellowman60.00.03998951
ONEUPservelle140.00.09330886
ONEUPsteem82868100.00.06664919
ONEUParpuch301.50.20098008
ONEUPmpoukovo17.50.01165059
ONEUPleosoph1214.70.80958983
ONEUPhellene80.07.34e-06
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00561751
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.11.17910609
 
SPORTStokutaro2230000.00.00756233
SPORTSapoloo169.31.746e-05
SPORTSforsakensushi2094.20.0005279
SPORTSpynutbater127.83.22e-05
SPORTSsteem82868300.07.562e-05
SPORTSarpuch15630.30.00394004
SPORTSmarshmellowman2566.30.00064691
SPORTSchapelle53904.00.013588
SPORTSmpoukovo2233.50.00056301
SPORTSbelhaven141779.40.00044856
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.00597935
SPORTSyeckingo1160000.00.04033243
SPORTSplaybyhive20557.10.00518199
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.07562331
 
SPTtunnelmotions12.40.00023767
SPTrarej202.20.00388897
SPTapoloo127.90.00053602
SPTpynutbater0.00.0
SPTimno39444.10.75870712
SPTforsakensushi-0.0-0.0
SPTmpoukovo2.44.593e-05
SPTarpuch732.40.01408756
SPTbelhaven1480.80.00155494
 
VIBESbelhaven14799.60.01415473
VIBESapoloo118.60.00032841
VIBESservelle76.00.00134531
VIBESforsakensushi324.80.0057492
VIBESyeckingo1500.00.00885072
VIBESmarshmellowman169.40.00299903
VIBESmpoukovo130.10.00230373
VIBESplaybyhive88.40.00156553
VIBESvaldiva162.60.0028789
VIBEScaptaincryptic1000.00.01770144
 
WAIVagreste32.00.01206664
WAIVapoloo10.40.00014412
WAIVmanuvert53.00.01997866
WAIVfnvdesigns0.14.185e-05
WAIVforsakensushi20.50.00774617
WAIVimno57.90.02182948
WAIVmpoukovo0.60.000213
WAIVelementm259.70.09787945
WAIVtokutaro2215.00.00565434
WAIVdubble38.30.01442593
WAIVbelhaven1410.10.0038126
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.19827882
 
WEEDtunnelmotions0.45.588e-05
WEEDforsakensushi36.10.00542648
WEEDapoloo10.01.4e-07
WEEDfnvdesigns0.02.1e-06
WEEDmarshmellowman10.00.00150207
WEEDdubble0.11.239e-05
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.02863545
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.22531008
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
WAIV0.555
ONEUP113.208

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1295.5023384812.81
yeckingo1585.802819015.79
servelle802.092261437.93
luizeba520.398525735.15
magicbeans622.383161486.15
playbyhive851.176509348.42
uthantzin530.05.24
logicforce578.05.71
happyme590.05.83
steem82868666.15829246.59
forsakensushi1231.7766146612.18
pynutbater554.594032195.48
imno707.99278397.0
arpuch578.220100095.72

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow lolztoken@lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.
LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 3/10/2022 | Ecency