Login
Discover
Waves
Communities
Login
Signup
John Patrick
@jpatrick28
61
A student who loves nothing
Followers
87
Following
108
Follow
Email digest
Resource Credits
Available
Used
Location
Philippines
Created
2022-07-12 04:13
RSS Feed
Subscribe
Comments
Blog
Posts
Comments
Communities
Wallet
jpatrick28
Hive PH
1y
RE: Buying they needs for School; Entered the Jollibee
The new school year is just around the corner, which means it's time to stock up on school supplies again! 🎒 Hope you start the school year with positivity! ☺️
$ 0.000
0
jpatrick28
Foodies Bee Hive
1y
Published via Ecency
RE: A Slice Of Morning Comfort Hazelnut Banana Bread
I love eating bananas, but I love banana cakes even more! My classmate was selling some at school, and they were the best. I think I should try baking one myself!
$ 0.000
1
1
jpatrick28
Loving HIVE ❤
1y
RE: HOORAY! IT'S MY THIRD HIVE BIRTHDAY!
You've gained so much over the past 3 years, happy Hive birthday po ma’am!🥳 I'm really amazed that you were able to do a research study on Hive blockchain blogging. Now I'm even more curious about your
jpatrick28
Geek Zone
1y
RE: Switching Favorites and Replacing My Wired Earphones: Unboxing Wireless Earbuds I Ordered Online
If all day use siguro around 2-3 days siya… pero minsan ko lang din kasi gamitin kaya medyo matagal before i-charge uli… about sa brand its ‘Baseus’
jpatrick28
Geek Zone
1y
Published via Ecency
RE: Switching Favorites and Replacing My Wired Earphones: Unboxing Wireless Earbuds I Ordered Online
If full talaga it can last up to 1 week, but still depends on my usage.
jpatrick28
Geek Zone
1y
RE: Switching Favorites and Replacing My Wired Earphones: Unboxing Wireless Earbuds I Ordered Online
Using wireless earphones is much more convenient for me. I also bought a pair last year for almost 1k Php, super mahal pero medyo worth it naman HAHAHA
jpatrick28
ASEAN HIVE COMMUNITY
1y
RE: Quick and Easy Corned Beef with Potatoes
I’ll definitely try that next time I cook corned beef.
jpatrick28
ASEAN HIVE COMMUNITY
1y
RE: Quick and Easy Corned Beef with Potatoes
Corned beef with pineapple… I never thought that was possible?. Anyway I’m a huge fan of beef recipe especially corned beef.
jpatrick28
Hive PH
1y
RE: Taking DOST Scholarship Exam
I believe all test takers took the exam during April 5-6 in different testing centers. I took my exam at DMMSU-MLUC at La Union
jpatrick28
Hive PH
1y
RE: Taking DOST Scholarship Exam
I also took the DOST exam last April, and all I can say is that the exam was very difficult! But, I'm still hoping na sana makapasa....aasa na lang talaga sa pag manifest HAHA Manifesting DOST scholarship
jpatrick28
Hive Food
1y
Published via Ecency
RE: Esp/Eng My delicious 😋 family menu: stewed chicken breast 🍲 with potatoes 🥔, served with long pasta and sweet plantain.
Indeed! thinking for a dish to prepare is really a difficult thing to decide. Thanks for sharing this recipe. I can now have an idea to what will I cook for today’s lunch… ☺️
jpatrick28
Daily Blog
1y
Published via Ecency
RE: Life is so good with a vending machine and colorful bridges.
Never pa ako naka kita ng vending machine around sa place namin….siguro super convinient if magkakaroon man.
jpatrick28
Olio di Balena
1y
RE: APIS HIVE: How To Receive an HP Delegation! Step by Step Guide / Come ricevere una delegazione in HP (ENG/ITA)
This is really helpful, especially those who are starting on Hive!
jpatrick28
Plant Power (Vegan)
1y
RE: A Cozy Meal: Shredded Chayote Soup
This one looks a perfect dish for a cold rainy day!
jpatrick28
Hive Food
1y
RE: Recipe: Chicken with sauteed vegetables - Receta: Pollo con vegetales salteados. 🍗🌶🥕🫑🧅
That looks delicious! I will try this recipe for our lunch. Thanks for sharing it… ☺️
jpatrick28
Hive Food
1y
RE: Our Happy Stomach and Happy Uno: Putting the Free Coconut That Mama Picked Up Into Good Use, From Peeling It to Grating It and Squeezing Its Milk
Ginataang kalabasa… kailan lang nacracrave ako niyan HAHAH. I guess this is a sign na magluto ako bukas for lunch
jpatrick28
Hive PH
1y
RE: Diary of a Born Thief: My Life, My Becoming
Every time I read intro blogs, I always think, "A new Hiver! It's so nice to get to know them." Anyway, welcome to Hive! Hope to see you around and nice meeting you po! 🫶
jpatrick28
Foodies Bee Hive
1y
Published via Ecency
RE: A Happy Meal and a Happy Moment: Tasty Misua Soup with Egg and our Homemade Sweet Bukayo for Dessert
Matagal na rin 😭…wala masyadong mabili sa market
jpatrick28
Weekend Experiences
1y
Published via Ecency
RE: Weekend-Engagement Week 258: Stressful, Memorable, and Excitement
I’m glad there is also someone interested in agriculture… 🫶 I’ll surely take note of your recommendations
jpatrick28
Weekend Experiences
1y
RE: Featured content - Weekend-Engagement: Week 258
Thanks for the feature! I appreciate it a lot :)
← Latest
Older →